40106 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40106/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 17:31 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:26 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40106) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 17:31 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 17:34 17:35 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 17:37 17:38 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 17:40 17:41 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 17:43 17:44 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 17:45 17:46 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 17:48 17:49 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 17:51 17:52 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 17:54 17:55 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 17:57 17:58 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 18:00 18:01 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 18:02 18:03 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 18:04 18:05 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 18:07 18:08 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 18:10 18:11 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 18:13 18:14 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 18:16 18:17 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 18:26 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:29 IST
40106 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 17:31 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 18:26 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40105.
Loading...