40305 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40305/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 06:55 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40305) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 06:55 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 06:58 06:59 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 07:01 07:02 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 07:04 07:05 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 07:07 07:08 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 07:10 07:11 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 07:12 07:13 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 07:14 07:15 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 07:17 07:18 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 07:20 07:21 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 07:23 07:24 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 07:26 07:27 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 07:29 07:30 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 07:31 07:32 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 07:34 07:35 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 07:37 07:38 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 07:40 07:41 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 07:50 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:53 IST
40305 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 06:55 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40306.
Loading...