40305 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40305/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 06:15 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40305) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 15:29 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 06:15 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 06:18 06:19 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 06:21 06:22 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 06:24 06:25 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 06:27 06:28 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 06:30 06:31 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 06:32 06:33 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 06:34 06:35 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 06:37 06:38 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 06:40 06:41 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 06:43 06:44 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 06:46 06:47 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 06:49 06:50 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 06:51 06:52 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 06:54 06:55 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 06:57 06:58 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 07:00 07:01 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 07:10 - - 28.8 1 SR
40305 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.