40306 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40306/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 04:40 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40306) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 03:00 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 04:35 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 04:43 04:44 1m 1 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 04:46 04:47 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 04:49 04:50 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 04:52 04:53 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 04:54 04:55 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 04:57 04:58 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 05:00 05:01 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 05:03 05:04 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 05:06 05:07 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 05:09 05:10 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 05:11 05:12 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 05:13 05:14 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 05:16 05:17 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 05:19 05:20 1m 11 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 05:22 05:23 1m - 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 05:25 05:26 1m - 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 05:30 - - 28.8 1 SR
40306 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 04:40 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 05:35 hrs

The return train is 40305.