40516 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40516/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chengalpattu Junction
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:07 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (40516) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PWU Paranur 07:31 07:32 1m 1 4.6 1 SR
3. SKL Singaperumal Koil 07:36 07:37 1m - 8.4 1 SR
4. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 07:41 07:42 1m 1 12.9 1 SR
5. CTM Kattangulattur 07:43 07:44 1m - 14.1 1 SR
6. POTI Potheri 07:46 07:47 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
7. GI Guduvancheri 07:50 07:51 1m - 19.6 1 SR
8. UPM Urappakkam 07:54 07:55 1m 1 22.5 1 SR
9. VDR Vandalur 07:58 07:59 1m 2 25.4 1 SR
10. PRGL Perungulattur 08:01 08:02 1m 1 27.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 08:11 08:12 1m - 31.0 1 SR
12. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 08:15 08:16 1m - 32.8 1 SR
13. CMP Chrompet 08:18 08:19 1m - 34.6 1 SR
14. PV Pallavaram 08:21 08:22 1m - 36.9 1 SR
15. TLM Tirusulam 08:24 08:25 1m - 38.7 1 SR
16. MN Minambakkam 08:26 08:27 1m - 40.1 1 SR
17. PZA Palavanthangal 08:29 08:30 1m - 41.2 1 SR
18. STM St. Thomas Mount 08:32 08:33 1m - 42.8 1 SR
19. GDY Guindy 08:35 08:36 1m 1 44.9 1 SR
20. SP Saidapet 08:38 08:39 1m - 47.2 1 SR
21. MBM Mambalam 08:41 08:42 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
22. MKK Kodambakkam 08:43 08:44 1m - 50.3 1 SR
23. NBK Nungambakkam 08:45 08:46 1m - 51.9 1 SR
24. MSC Chennai Chetpat 08:48 08:49 1m - 53.5 1 SR
25. MS Chennai Egmore 08:51 08:52 1m 11 55.5 1 SR
26. MPK Chennai Park 08:54 08:55 1m 1 56.9 1 SR
27. MSF Chennai Fort 08:57 08:58 1m 1 58.1 1 SR
28. MSB Chennai Beach 09:07 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 17:32 IST
40516 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Chengalpattu Junction on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 09:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chengalpattu Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 40515.
Loading...