Train from Chengalpattu Junction to Chennai Beach


List of all the trains running between Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengalpattu Junction - Chennai Beach route.

Total 53 train(s) between CGL / Chengalpattu Junction and MSB / Chennai Beach railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR CGL 6 14:50 MSB - 16:35 60 km
SMTWTFS
2 06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special MEMU SR CGL - 15:55 MSB - 17:53 60 km
SMTWTFS
3 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu MEMU SR CGL - 16:10 MSB 4 17:55 60 km
SMTWTFS
4 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL - 02:00 MS 3 03:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
5 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL 5 02:15 MBM 3 03:04 49 km
SMTWTFS
6 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express SF CR CGL 4 02:30 MS 8 03:45 56 km
SMTWTFS
7 12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express SF SR CGL 4 02:50 MBM 3 03:38 49 km
SMTWTFS
8 16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR CGL - 03:00 MBM 3 03:48 49 km
SMTWTFS
9 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express SF SR CGL - 03:15 MS - 04:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
10 06012 Nagercoil - Tambaram Weekly SF Special Fare Special Exp SR CGL - 03:15 TBM - 04:10 31 km
SMTWTFS
11 22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express SF SR CGL - 03:15 TBM - 04:10 31 km
SMTWTFS
12 20682 Silambu SF Express Exp SR CGL - 03:25 MBM 3 04:13 49 km
SMTWTFS
13 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express Exp SR CGL 6 03:35 MS 6 05:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
14 12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR CGL 4 03:50 MBM 3 04:38 49 km
SMTWTFS
15 16180 Mannai Express Exp SR CGL 5 04:10 MBM 3 04:58 49 km
SMTWTFS
16 12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR CGL 5 04:20 MS 7 05:40 56 km
SMTWTFS
17 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express SF SR CGL 5 04:35 MBM 3 05:24 49 km
SMTWTFS
18 20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express Ant SR CGL 5 04:40 TBM 7 05:50 31 km
SMTWTFS
19 12632 Nellai Superfast Express SF SR CGL 5 04:55 MBM 3 05:43 49 km
SMTWTFS
20 16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL - 05:05 MBM 3 05:53 49 km
SMTWTFS
21 22624 Mahal Superfast Express SF SR CGL - 05:20 MS 2 06:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
22 22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR CGL 5 05:30 MBM 3 06:18 49 km
SMTWTFS
23 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express SF SR CGL 5 05:55 MBM 3 06:44 49 km
SMTWTFS
24 16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR CGL 5 06:15 MBM 3 07:04 49 km
SMTWTFS
25 06070 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Exp SR CGL - 07:00 MS - 08:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
26 12641 Thirukkural SF Express SF SR CGL 5 07:10 MS 4 08:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
27 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Hms NWR CGL - 07:10 MS - 08:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
28 06028A Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special MEMU SR CGL - 07:20 TBM - 08:25 31 km
SMTWTFS
29 56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passenger Pass SR CGL 3 07:30 TBM 6,8 08:30 31 km
SMTWTFS
30 66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Memu MEMU SR CGL 3 07:30 TBM 6,8 08:30 31 km
SMTWTFS
31 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express SKr SR CGL 5 07:35 MS 4 08:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
32 16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Auroville Express Exp SR CGL - 08:10 MS - 09:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
33 06004 Coimbatore - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Exp SR CGL - 08:27 MS 3 10:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
34 06002 Kanniyakumari - Tambaram Special Fare SF Special SF SR CGL - 08:35 TBM - 09:20 31 km
SMTWTFS
35 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express Exp SR CGL 5 09:10 MS 6 10:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
36 16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express Exp SR CGL - 10:25 PER 1 12:40 132 km
SMTWTFS
37 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express SF SR CGL 5 10:50 MBM 3 11:38 49 km
SMTWTFS
38 22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras Weekly SF Express SF NER CGL 5 11:40 MS 5 12:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
39 20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Hms NWR CGL - 11:45 MS 6 12:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
40 12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR CGL 4 13:05 MBM 3 13:53 49 km
SMTWTFS
41 09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Exp WR CGL - 13:35 MS - 14:40 56 km
SMTWTFS
42 17651 Puducherry - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR CGL 7 15:30 MS 5 16:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
43 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR CGL - 15:55 MS 6 16:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
44 22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR CGL 5,4 16:15 MS 4 17:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
45 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR CGL 5 17:40 MS 6 18:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
46 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR CGL 5 17:40 MS 5,7 18:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
47 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR CGL - 18:25 MS - 19:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
48 22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express SF SR CGL - 18:30 MS - 19:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
49 56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger Pass SR CGL 7 18:35 MBM 3 19:44 49 km
SMTWTFS
50 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL 4 19:15 MBM 3 20:03 49 km
SMTWTFS
51 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express SF ECoR CGL 5 20:45 MS 6 21:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
52 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR CGL 4 20:45 MS 6,7 21:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
53 07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunderabad Fare Special Exp SCR CGL - 20:45 MS - 21:50 56 km
SMTWTFS