40524 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40524/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chengalpattu Junction
.
Departs @ 08:40 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:23 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (40524) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 08:40 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PWU Paranur 08:46 08:47 1m 1 4.6 1 SR
3. SKL Singaperumal Koil 08:51 08:52 1m - 8.4 1 SR
4. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 08:56 08:57 1m 1 12.9 1 SR
5. CTM Kattangulattur 08:58 08:59 1m - 14.1 1 SR
6. POTI Potheri 09:01 09:02 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
7. GI Guduvancheri 09:05 09:06 1m - 19.6 1 SR
8. UPM Urappakkam 09:09 09:10 1m 1 22.5 1 SR
9. VDR Vandalur 09:13 09:14 1m - 25.4 1 SR
10. PRGL Perungulattur 09:16 09:17 1m 1 27.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 09:27 09:28 1m - 31.0 1 SR
12. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 09:31 09:32 1m 1 32.8 1 SR
13. CMP Chrompet 09:34 09:35 1m 1 34.6 1 SR
14. PV Pallavaram 09:37 09:38 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
15. TLM Tirusulam 09:40 09:41 1m 1 38.7 1 SR
16. MN Minambakkam 09:42 09:43 1m 1 40.1 1 SR
17. PZA Palavanthangal 09:45 09:46 1m 1 41.2 1 SR
18. STM St. Thomas Mount 09:48 09:49 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
19. GDY Guindy 09:51 09:52 1m 1 44.9 1 SR
20. SP Saidapet 09:54 09:55 1m 1 47.2 1 SR
21. MBM Mambalam 09:57 09:58 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
22. MKK Kodambakkam 09:59 10:00 1m 1 50.3 1 SR
23. NBK Nungambakkam 10:01 10:02 1m 1 51.9 1 SR
24. MSC Chennai Chetpat 10:04 10:05 1m 1 53.5 1 SR
25. MS Chennai Egmore 10:07 10:08 1m 11 55.5 1 SR
26. MPK Chennai Park 10:10 10:11 1m 1 56.9 1 SR
27. MSF Chennai Fort 10:12 10:13 1m 1 58.1 1 SR
28. MSB Chennai Beach 10:23 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 17:35 IST
40524 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Chengalpattu Junction on at 08:40 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 10:23 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chengalpattu Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 40523.
Loading...