40542 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40542/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chengalpattu Junction
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (40542) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 14:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PWU Paranur 14:31 14:32 1m 1 4.6 1 SR
3. SKL Singaperumal Koil 14:36 14:37 1m - 8.4 1 SR
4. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 14:41 14:42 1m 1 12.9 1 SR
5. CTM Kattangulattur 14:43 14:44 1m - 14.1 1 SR
6. POTI Potheri 14:46 14:47 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
7. GI Guduvancheri 14:50 14:51 1m - 19.6 1 SR
8. UPM Urappakkam 14:54 14:55 1m 1 22.5 1 SR
9. VDR Vandalur 14:58 14:59 1m - 25.4 1 SR
10. PRGL Perungulattur 15:01 15:02 1m 1 27.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 15:19 15:20 1m - 31.0 1 SR
12. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 15:23 15:24 1m 1 32.8 1 SR
13. CMP Chrompet 15:26 15:27 1m 1 34.6 1 SR
14. PV Pallavaram 15:29 15:30 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
15. TLM Tirusulam 15:32 15:33 1m 1 38.7 1 SR
16. MN Minambakkam 15:34 15:35 1m 1 40.1 1 SR
17. PZA Palavanthangal 15:37 15:38 1m 1 41.2 1 SR
18. STM St. Thomas Mount 15:40 15:41 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
19. GDY Guindy 15:43 15:44 1m 1 44.9 1 SR
20. SP Saidapet 15:46 15:47 1m 1 47.2 1 SR
21. MBM Mambalam 15:49 15:50 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
22. MKK Kodambakkam 15:51 15:52 1m 1 50.3 1 SR
23. NBK Nungambakkam 15:53 15:54 1m 1 51.9 1 SR
24. MSC Chennai Chetpat 15:56 15:57 1m 1 53.5 1 SR
25. MS Chennai Egmore 15:59 16:00 1m 11 55.5 1 SR
26. MPK Chennai Park 16:02 16:03 1m 1 56.9 1 SR
27. MSF Chennai Fort 16:05 16:06 1m 1 58.1 1 SR
28. MSB Chennai Beach 16:15 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 17:43 IST
40542 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Chengalpattu Junction on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chengalpattu Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 40541.
Loading...