40608 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40608/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chengalpattu Junction
.
Departs @ 05:05 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (40608) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 05:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PWU Paranur 05:11 05:12 1m 1 4.6 1 SR
3. SKL Singaperumal Koil 05:16 05:17 1m - 8.4 1 SR
4. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 05:21 05:22 1m 1 12.9 1 SR
5. CTM Kattangulattur 05:23 05:24 1m - 14.1 1 SR
6. POTI Potheri 05:26 05:27 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
7. GI Guduvancheri 05:30 05:31 1m - 19.6 1 SR
8. UPM Urappakkam 05:34 05:35 1m 1 22.5 1 SR
9. VDR Vandalur 05:38 05:39 1m - 25.4 1 SR
10. PRGL Perungulattur 05:41 05:42 1m 1 27.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 06:10 06:15 5m - 31.0 1 SR
12. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 06:18 06:19 1m 1 32.8 1 SR
13. CMP Chrompet 06:21 06:22 1m 1 34.6 1 SR
14. PV Pallavaram 06:24 06:25 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
15. TLM Tirusulam 06:27 06:28 1m 1 38.7 1 SR
16. MN Minambakkam 06:29 06:30 1m 1 40.1 1 SR
17. PZA Palavanthangal 06:32 06:33 1m 1 41.2 1 SR
18. STM St. Thomas Mount 06:35 06:36 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
19. GDY Guindy 06:38 06:39 1m 1 44.9 1 SR
20. SP Saidapet 06:41 06:42 1m 1 47.2 1 SR
21. MBM Mambalam 06:44 06:45 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
22. MKK Kodambakkam 06:46 06:47 1m 1 50.3 1 SR
23. NBK Nungambakkam 06:48 06:49 1m 1 51.9 1 SR
24. MSC Chennai Chetpat 06:51 06:52 1m 1 53.5 1 SR
25. MS Chennai Egmore 06:54 06:55 1m 11 55.5 1 SR
26. MPK Chennai Park 06:57 06:58 1m 1 56.9 1 SR
27. MSF Chennai Fort 07:00 07:01 1m 1 58.1 1 SR
28. MSB Chennai Beach 07:10 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 18:00 IST
40608 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Chengalpattu Junction on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chengalpattu Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 40607.
Loading...