40609 / Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
चेन्नई बीच - चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40609/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 05:55 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (40609) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 05:55 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 05:58 05:59 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 06:01 06:02 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 06:04 06:05 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 06:07 06:08 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 06:10 06:11 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 06:12 06:13 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 06:14 06:15 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 06:17 06:18 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 06:20 06:21 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 06:23 06:24 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 06:26 06:27 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 06:29 06:30 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 06:31 06:32 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 06:34 06:35 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 06:37 06:38 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 06:40 06:41 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 06:49 06:50 1m - 28.6 1 SR
19. PRGL Perungulattur 06:55 06:56 1m 2 32.0 1 SR
20. VDR Vandalur 06:58 06:59 1m 3 34.2 1 SR
21. UPM Urappakkam 07:02 07:03 1m 2 37.1 1 SR
22. GI Guduvancheri 07:06 07:07 1m - 40.0 1 SR
23. POTI Potheri 07:10 07:11 1m 2 43.5 1 SR
24. CTM Kattangulattur 07:13 07:14 1m - 45.6 1 SR
25. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 07:15 07:16 1m 2 46.7 1 SR
26. SKL Singaperumal Koil 07:20 07:21 1m - 51.2 1 SR
27. PWU Paranur 07:25 07:26 1m 2 55.1 1 SR
28. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 07:35 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 18:01 IST
40609 / Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (चेन्नई बीच - चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chengalpattu Junction. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...