40624 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40624/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chengalpattu Junction
.
Departs @ 09:40 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (40624) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 09:40 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PWU Paranur 09:46 09:47 1m 1 4.6 1 SR
3. SKL Singaperumal Koil 09:51 09:52 1m - 8.4 1 SR
4. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 09:56 09:57 1m 1 12.9 1 SR
5. CTM Kattangulattur 09:58 09:59 1m - 14.1 1 SR
6. POTI Potheri 10:01 10:02 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
7. GI Guduvancheri 10:05 10:06 1m - 19.6 1 SR
8. UPM Urappakkam 10:09 10:10 1m 1 22.5 1 SR
9. VDR Vandalur 10:13 10:14 1m - 25.4 1 SR
10. PRGL Perungulattur 10:16 10:17 1m 1 27.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 10:30 10:35 5m - 31.0 1 SR
12. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 10:38 10:39 1m 1 32.8 1 SR
13. CMP Chrompet 10:41 10:42 1m 1 34.6 1 SR
14. PV Pallavaram 10:44 10:45 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
15. TLM Tirusulam 10:47 10:48 1m 1 38.7 1 SR
16. MN Minambakkam 10:49 10:50 1m 1 40.1 1 SR
17. PZA Palavanthangal 10:52 10:53 1m 1 41.2 1 SR
18. STM St. Thomas Mount 10:55 10:56 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
19. GDY Guindy 10:58 10:59 1m 1 44.9 1 SR
20. SP Saidapet 11:01 11:02 1m 1 47.2 1 SR
21. MBM Mambalam 11:04 11:05 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
22. MKK Kodambakkam 11:06 11:07 1m 1 50.3 1 SR
23. NBK Nungambakkam 11:08 11:09 1m 1 51.9 1 SR
24. MSC Chennai Chetpat 11:11 11:12 1m 1 53.5 1 SR
25. MS Chennai Egmore 11:14 11:15 1m 11 55.5 1 SR
26. MPK Chennai Park 11:17 11:18 1m 1 56.9 1 SR
27. MSF Chennai Fort 11:20 11:21 1m 1 58.1 1 SR
28. MSB Chennai Beach 11:30 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 31-Jul-19 12:56 IST
40624 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Chengalpattu Junction on at 09:40 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chengalpattu Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 40623.
Loading...