40627 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40627/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 12:30 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (40627) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 12:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 12:33 12:34 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 12:36 12:37 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 12:39 12:40 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 12:42 12:43 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 12:45 12:46 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 12:47 12:48 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 12:49 12:50 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 12:52 12:53 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 12:55 12:56 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 12:58 12:59 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 13:01 13:02 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 13:04 13:05 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 13:06 13:07 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 13:09 13:10 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 13:12 13:13 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 13:15 13:16 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 13:24 13:25 1m - 28.6 1 SR
19. PRGL Perungulattur 13:30 13:31 1m 2 32.0 1 SR
20. VDR Vandalur 13:33 13:34 1m - 34.2 1 SR
21. UPM Urappakkam 13:37 13:38 1m 2 37.1 1 SR
22. GI Guduvancheri 13:41 13:42 1m - 40.0 1 SR
23. POTI Potheri 13:45 13:46 1m 2 43.5 1 SR
24. CTM Kattangulattur 13:48 13:49 1m - 45.6 1 SR
25. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 13:50 13:51 1m 2 46.7 1 SR
26. SKL Singaperumal Koil 13:55 13:56 1m - 51.2 1 SR
27. PWU Paranur 14:00 14:01 1m 2 55.1 1 SR
28. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 14:10 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 31-Jul-19 12:57 IST
40627 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 14:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chengalpattu Junction. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...