40655 / Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
चेन्नई बीच - चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40655/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 20:50 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (40655) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 20:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 20:53 20:54 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 20:56 20:57 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 20:59 21:00 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 21:02 21:03 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 21:05 21:06 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 21:07 21:08 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 21:09 21:10 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 21:12 21:13 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 21:15 21:16 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 21:18 21:19 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 21:21 21:22 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 21:24 21:25 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 21:26 21:27 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 21:29 21:30 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 21:32 21:33 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 21:35 21:36 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 21:44 21:45 1m - 28.6 1 SR
19. PRGL Perungulattur 21:50 21:51 1m 2 32.0 1 SR
20. VDR Vandalur 21:53 21:54 1m - 34.2 1 SR
21. UPM Urappakkam 21:57 21:58 1m 2 37.1 1 SR
22. GI Guduvancheri 22:01 22:02 1m - 40.0 1 SR
23. POTI Potheri 22:05 22:06 1m 2 43.5 1 SR
24. CTM Kattangulattur 22:08 22:09 1m - 45.6 1 SR
25. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 22:10 22:11 1m 2 46.7 1 SR
26. SKL Singaperumal Koil 22:15 22:16 1m - 51.2 1 SR
27. PWU Paranur 22:20 22:21 1m 2 55.1 1 SR
28. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 22:35 - - 59.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 31-Jul-19 13:09 IST
40655 / Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (चेन्नई बीच - चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 22:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Chengalpattu Junction. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...