40751 / Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU
चेन्नई बीच - तिरुमलपुर ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40751/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 07:05 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05 (Tirumalpur)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU (40751) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 07:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 07:08 07:09 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 07:11 07:12 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 07:14 07:15 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 07:18 07:19 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 07:21 07:22 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 07:23 07:24 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 07:25 07:26 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 07:28 07:29 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 07:31 07:32 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 07:34 07:35 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 07:37 07:38 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 07:40 07:41 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 07:42 07:43 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 07:45 07:46 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 07:48 07:49 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 07:51 07:52 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 07:58 08:00 2m - 28.8 1 SR
19. PRGL Perungulattur 08:04 08:05 1m - 32.2 1 SR
20. VDR Vandalur 08:07 08:08 1m - 34.1 1 SR
21. UPM Urappakkam 08:11 08:12 1m - 37.1 1 SR
22. GI Guduvancheri 08:15 08:16 1m - 40.0 1 SR
23. POTI Potheri 08:19 08:20 1m - 43.5 1 SR
24. CTM Kattangulattur 08:22 08:23 1m - 45.5 1 SR
25. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 08:24 08:25 1m - 46.8 1 SR
26. SKL Singaperumal Koil 08:29 08:30 1m - 51.2 1 SR
27. PWU Paranur 08:34 08:35 1m - 56.5 1 SR
28. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 08:40 08:41 1m - 59.5 1 SR
29. RDY Redipalayam 08:56 08:57 1m - 67.9 1 SR
30. VB Villiyambakkam 09:01 09:02 1m - 69.5 1 SR
31. PALR Palur 09:06 09:07 1m - 71.2 1 SR
32. PYV Pazhaya Seevaram 09:10 09:11 1m - 74.6 1 SR
33. WJ Walajabad 09:17 09:18 1m - 81.5 1 SR
34. NTT Nathapettai 09:26 09:27 1m - 89.0 1 SR
35. CJE Kanchipuram East 09:31 09:32 1m - 94.3 1 SR
36. CJ Kanchipuram 09:33 09:34 1m - 95.7 1 SR
37. TMLP Tirumalpur 10:05 - - 108.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 02:06 IST
Reversals
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

40751 / Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU (चेन्नई बीच - तिरुमलपुर ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Tirumalpur at 10:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 2 railway station and terminates at Tirumalpur. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 40752.
Loading...