40751 / Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU
चेन्नई कडर्क्करै - कांचीपुरम अर्ध-जल्द ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40751/Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 05:35 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 (Kanchipuram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU (40751) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 05:35 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 05:38 05:39 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 05:41 05:42 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 05:44 05:45 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 05:47 05:48 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 05:50 05:51 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 05:52 05:53 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 05:54 05:55 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 05:57 05:58 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 06:00 06:01 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 06:03 06:04 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 06:06 06:07 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 06:09 06:10 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 06:11 06:12 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 06:14 06:15 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 06:17 06:18 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 06:20 06:21 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 06:29 06:30 1m - 28.6 1 SR
19. PRGL Perungulattur 06:35 06:36 1m - 32.0 1 SR
20. VDR Vandalur 06:38 06:39 1m - 34.2 1 SR
21. UPM Urappakkam 06:42 06:43 1m 2 37.1 1 SR
22. GI Guduvancheri 06:46 06:47 1m - 40.0 1 SR
23. POTI Potheri 06:50 06:51 1m 2 43.5 1 SR
24. CTM Kattangulattur 06:53 06:54 1m - 45.6 1 SR
25. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 06:55 06:56 1m 2 46.7 1 SR
26. SKL Singaperumal Koil 07:00 07:01 1m - 51.2 1 SR
27. PWU Paranur 07:05 07:06 1m 2 55.1 1 SR
28. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 07:15 07:23 8m - 59.6 1 SR
29. PALR Palur 07:34 07:35 1m - 71.2 1 SR
30. WJ Walajabad 07:44 07:45 1m - 81.6 1 SR
31. CJE Kanchipuram East 07:54 07:55 1m 1 94.4 1 SR
32. CJ Kanchipuram 08:15 - - 95.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 31-Jul-19 13:22 IST
Reversals
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

40751 / Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU (चेन्नई कडर्क्करै - कांचीपुरम अर्ध-जल्द ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Kanchipuram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Kanchipuram at 08:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Kanchipuram. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 96 kilometers.

The return train is 40752.
Loading...