WJ / Walajabad
वालाजाबाद

Walajabad (वालाजाबाद), station code WJ, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Walajabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Walajabad (WJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur ... Chn SR 05:42 05:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
40902 Arakkonam- Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
40702 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 07:28 07:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 07:41 07:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40954 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:21 08:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... EMU SR 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
40704 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:55 10:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 11:10 11:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai B... MEMU SR 14:14 14:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:02 15:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
40755 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 17:11 17:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
40956 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
40762 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Chn SR 18:20 18:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
40903 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
40707 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Chn SR 20:47 20:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
40955 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 21:27 21:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Walajabad by train, get complete information about WJ / Walajabad station, nearest airport to Walajabad. Complete list of trains to and from Walajabad

Loading...
Walajabad