43936 / Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU
अरक्कोणम - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43936/Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Arakkonam Junction
.
Departs @ 07:40 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Velachery)
SMTWTFS

Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU (43936) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 07:40 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TO Tiruvalangadu 07:51 07:52 1m - 10.4 1 SR
3. SPAM Senji Panambakkam 07:59 08:00 1m - 18.3 1 SR
4. KBT Kadambattur 08:04 08:05 1m - 21.3 1 SR
5. TRL Tiruvallur 08:19 08:20 1m - 27.0 1 SR
6. TI Tiruninravur 08:32 08:33 1m 3 39.6 1 SR
7. VLK Villivakkam 08:52 08:53 1m 2 59.3 1 SR
8. PER Perambur 08:57 08:58 1m - 63.1 1 SR
9. WST Washermanpet 09:03 09:04 1m 2 67.2 1 SR
10. RPM Royapuram 09:08 09:09 1m 2 68.6 1 SR
11. MSB Chennai Beach 09:24 09:25 1m - 70.1 1 SR
12. MPKT Chennai Park Town 09:30 09:31 1m 2 72.5 1 SR
13. MCPT Chintadripet 09:32 09:33 1m 1 73.3 1 SR
14. MCPK Chepauk 09:34 09:35 1m 1 74.9 1 SR
15. MTCN Tiruvallikeni 09:36 09:37 1m - 75.6 1 SR
16. MLHS Light House 09:38 09:39 1m - 76.9 1 SR
17. MTMY Thirumayilai 09:43 09:44 1m 1 78.6 1 SR
18. MNDY Mandaveli 09:45 09:46 1m - 79.7 1 SR
19. GWYR Greenways Road 09:47 09:48 1m - 81.0 1 SR
20. KTPM Kotturpuram 09:49 09:50 1m - 81.9 1 SR
21. KTBR Kasturibai Nagar 09:51 09:52 1m - 82.8 1 SR
22. TYMR Tiruvanmiyur 09:54 09:55 1m - 84.6 1 SR
23. TRMN Taramani 09:57 09:58 1m - 86.5 1 SR
24. PRGD Perungudi 09:59 10:00 1m - 87.7 1 SR
25. VLCY Velachery 10:10 - - 89.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 20:17 IST
43936 / Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU (अरक्कोणम - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The train leaves from Arakkonam Junction on at 07:40 hrs and reaches Velachery at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Arakkonam Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Velachery. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 89 kilometers.

The return train is 41042.
Loading...