PER / Perambur
पेरम्बूर

Perambur (पेरम्बूर), station code PER, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Perambur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Perambur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Perambur (PER)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
43257 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43001 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43801 Chennai Beach Arakkonam E... Chn SR 01:37 01:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 03:24 03:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02642 Shalimar - Thiruvananatha... Spec SR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43501 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 03:59 04:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43102 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 04:03 04:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43002 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 04:16 04:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
43101 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43803 Chennai Beach Arakkonam E... Chn SR 04:32 04:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 04:35 04:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
43602 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 04:36 04:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43201 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43202 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 04:51 04:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
43654 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 04:51 04:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
66000 Avadi - Chennai Central (... MEMU SR 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43203 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43402 Arakkonam Chennai EMU... Chn SR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43103 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
43802 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43932 Arakkonam- Velachery EMU... Chn SR 05:29 05:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
43008 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 05:36 05:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43006 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 05:36 05:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43701 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 05:37 05:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
43401 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02674 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
43205 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43204 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43404 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43503 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
43104 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 06:12 06:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
43852 Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU... Chn SR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
43606 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 06:26 06:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43105 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43656 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 06:31 06:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
43761 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
43703 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 06:33 06:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Mar... MEMU SR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
43403 Chennai -Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43206 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
43207 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43406 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... Spec SR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 07:06 07:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
66004 Avadi - Chennai Central (... MEMU SR 07:06 07:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43651 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 07:07 07:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam M... MEMU SR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
43106 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 07:18 07:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
43107 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43504 Tiruttani - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 07:31 07:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
43608 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43658 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43208 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43408 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
43505 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... MEMU SR 07:51 07:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
43209 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43003 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43610 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43660 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43210 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
43211 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43506 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43108 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43653 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43603 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43405 Chennai - Arakonnam EMU... Chn SR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43410 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43612 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43662 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
43934 Arakkonam Junction - Vela... Chn SR 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
43212 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
43613 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43213 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai C... Chn SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43216 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:56 08:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
43806 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:57 08:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EM... Chn SR 08:57 08:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU... MEMU SR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... Spec SR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
43005 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43214 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43007 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43614 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
43664 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... MEMU SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
43407 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43215 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43218 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43751 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43791 Velachery - Pattabiram Si... Chn SR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Vela... Chn SR 09:31 09:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
43752 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 09:31 09:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
43009 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43217 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43412 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43014 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 09:53 09:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
43219 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 09:55 09:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... MEMU SR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43220 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43705 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43763 Velachery Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43507 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43011 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43016 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 10:21 10:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43793 Velachery - Pattabiram Si... Chn SR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43013 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43414 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43605 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
43901 Chennai Central - Kadamba... Chn SR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43942 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43820 Tiruttani Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai B... MEMU SR 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
43015 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 11:03 11:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43110 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 11:13 11:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
43409 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43109 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 11:25 11:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
43607 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43655 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43018 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Subur... MEMU SR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43221 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43702 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43762 Tiruvallur - Velachery EM... Chn SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43508 Tiruttani - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43112 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 12:08 12:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 12:08 12:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
43223 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43903 Chennai Central - Kadamba... Chn SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43228 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43941 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
43111 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43616 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 12:36 12:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 12:36 12:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43017 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43230 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43411 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43225 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43952 Kadambattur - Velachery E... Chn SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43707 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43765 Velachery Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43113 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56001 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Pass SR 13:24 13:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43418 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43114 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 13:33 13:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
43413 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43020 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 13:56 13:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43232 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 14:03 14:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
43227 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 14:04 14:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43795 Velachery - Pattabiram Ea... Chn SR 14:06 14:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43755 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 14:07 14:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
66051 Chennai Central - Avadi M... MEMU SR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43116 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 14:23 14:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
43511 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43510 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43509 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43805 Chennai Beach-Arakkonam E... Chn SR 14:42 14:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Lad... Chn SR 14:42 14:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
43229 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 15:00 15:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
43668 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 15:06 15:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43618 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 15:06 15:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43118 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43231 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43115 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66052 Avadi - Chennai Central M... MEMU SR 15:16 15:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
43420 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43513 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43234 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 15:41 15:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43233 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43709 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
43767 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
43120 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 15:53 15:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
43415 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43236 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66011 Chennai Moore Market Comp... EMU SR 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43117 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43512 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... MEMU SR 16:26 16:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
43235 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43620 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 16:46 16:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
43670 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 16:46 16:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43419 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43240 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43022 Avadi - Chennai Central E... Chn SR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
66053 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... MEMU SR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
43622 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43672 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43237 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43122 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43422 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 17:12 17:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
43421 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43624 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43242 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43239 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43514 Tiruttani - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43757 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 17:41 17:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
43515 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43808 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66013 Chennai Moore Market Comp... MEMU SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43711 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
43769 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
43241 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
43246 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moor... Chn SR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
43124 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 18:13 18:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
43425 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43674 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... MEMU SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43807 Chennai Beach-Arakkonam E... Chn SR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Lad... Chn SR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43937 Velachery - Arakkonam Lad... Chn SR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43119 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43424 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 18:26 18:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43243 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66006 Avadi - Chennai Central (... MEMU SR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani... Chn SR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
43427 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43706 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43516 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43245 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43248 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43517 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43708 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43121 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43126 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43429 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43426 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43252 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43609 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 19:52 19:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
43431 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Chn SR 19:55 19:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
43518 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
43433 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Subur... MEMU SR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43128 Pattabiram Military Sidin... Chn SR 20:18 20:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43247 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43428 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43611 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 20:38 20:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43123 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Sambalpur Puj... Spec ECoR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
66001 Chennai Central (Moore Ma... MEMU SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43256 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43430 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43251 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43249 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
43435 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Chn SR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43794 Pattabiram East Depot - V... Chn SR 21:18 21:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
43754 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 21:18 21:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
66003 Chennai Moore Market Comp... MEMU SR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Subur... MEMU SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43125 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43659 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
43260 Tiruvallur - Moore Market... Chn SR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43253 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66005 Chennai Moore Market Comp... MEMU SR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43661 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 22:02 22:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
43615 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 22:02 22:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
43029 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43437 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43130 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 22:33 22:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
43436 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 22:41 22:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
43127 Chennai Central-Pattabira... Chn SR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 22:53 22:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal... MEMU SR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66007 Chennai Central (Moore ma... MEMU SR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43438 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43255 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43132 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 23:28 23:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
43663 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 23:32 23:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
43031 Chennai Central - Avadi E... Chn SR 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Pass SR 23:54 23:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Perambur by train, get complete information about PER / Perambur station, nearest airport to Perambur. Complete list of trains to and from Perambur

Loading...
Perambur