43792 / Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU
पटटाबिराम पूर्व डिपो - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43792/Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pattabiram Military Siding
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Pattabiram Military Siding)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 (Velachery)
SMTWTFS

Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU (43792) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTMS Pattabiram Military Siding 08:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. PAB Pattabiram 08:53 08:54 1m - 2.2 1 SR
3. HC Hindu College 08:57 08:58 1m 2 3.2 1 SR
4. AVD Avadi 09:02 09:03 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. ANNR Annanur 09:08 09:09 1m 2 8.9 1 SR
6. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 09:11 09:12 1m 2 10.0 1 SR
7. ABU Ambattur 09:14 09:15 1m 2 11.7 1 SR
8. PVM Pattaravakkam 09:17 09:18 1m 2 13.1 1 SR
9. KOTR Korattur 09:20 09:21 1m 2 15.1 1 SR
10. VLK Villivakkam 09:24 09:25 1m 2 17.8 1 SR
11. PEW Perambur Loco Works 09:27 09:28 1m 2 19.6 1 SR
12. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 09:29 09:30 1m 2 21.0 1 SR
13. PER Perambur 09:31 09:32 1m - 21.7 1 SR
14. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 09:33 09:34 1m 2 23.0 1 SR
15. WST Washermanpet 09:39 09:40 1m 2 25.7 1 SR
16. RPM Royapuram 09:44 09:45 1m 2 27.1 1 SR
17. MSB Chennai Beach 10:00 10:05 5m - 28.7 1 SR
18. MPKT Chennai Park Town 10:10 10:11 1m 2 31.0 1 SR
19. MCPT Chintadripet 10:12 10:13 1m 1 31.9 1 SR
20. MCPK Chepauk 10:14 10:15 1m 1 33.5 1 SR
21. MTCN Tiruvallikeni 10:16 10:17 1m - 34.2 1 SR
22. MLHS Light House 10:18 10:19 1m - 35.4 1 SR
23. MTMY Thirumayilai 10:23 10:24 1m 1 37.1 1 SR
24. MNDY Mandaveli 10:25 10:26 1m - 38.2 1 SR
25. GWYR Greenways Road 10:27 10:28 1m - 39.5 1 SR
26. KTPM Kotturpuram 10:29 10:30 1m - 40.4 1 SR
27. KTBR Kasturibai Nagar 10:31 10:32 1m - 41.3 1 SR
28. TYMR Tiruvanmiyur 10:34 10:35 1m - 43.1 1 SR
29. TRMN Taramani 10:37 10:38 1m - 45.1 1 SR
30. PRGD Perungudi 10:39 10:40 1m - 46.2 1 SR
31. VLCY Velachery 10:50 - - 47.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:09 IST
43792 / Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU (पटटाबिराम पूर्व डिपो - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Pattabiram Military Siding and Velachery. The train leaves from Pattabiram Military Siding on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Velachery at 10:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pattabiram Military Siding, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Velachery. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 41048.
Loading...