43762 / Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
तिरुवल्लुर - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43762/Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruvallur
.
Departs @ 11:05 (Tiruvallur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 (Velachery)
SMTWTFS

Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU (43762) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TRL Tiruvallur 11:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PTLR Putlur Halt 11:08 11:09 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. SVR Sevvapet Road 11:11 11:12 1m 2 5.9 1 SR
4. VEU Veppampattu 11:14 11:15 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
5. TI Tiruninravur 11:19 11:20 1m 3 12.6 1 SR
6. NEC Nemilicherry 11:22 11:23 1m 2 14.5 1 SR
7. PAB Pattabiram 11:26 11:27 1m 2 16.7 1 SR
8. HC Hindu College 11:28 11:29 1m 2 17.7 1 SR
9. AVD Avadi 11:32 11:33 1m - 20.6 1 SR
10. ANNR Annanur 11:36 11:37 1m 2 23.4 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 11:39 11:40 1m 2 24.4 1 SR
12. ABU Ambattur 11:42 11:43 1m 2 26.1 1 SR
13. PVM Pattaravakkam 11:45 11:46 1m 2 27.6 1 SR
14. KOTR Korattur 11:48 11:49 1m 2 29.5 1 SR
15. VLK Villivakkam 11:52 11:53 1m 2 32.3 1 SR
16. PEW Perambur Loco Works 11:55 11:56 1m 2 34.1 1 SR
17. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 11:57 11:58 1m 2 35.5 1 SR
18. PER Perambur 11:59 12:00 1m - 36.2 1 SR
19. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 12:01 12:02 1m 2 37.5 1 SR
20. WST Washermanpet 12:07 12:08 1m 2 40.2 1 SR
21. RPM Royapuram 12:12 12:13 1m 2 41.6 1 SR
22. MSB Chennai Beach 12:20 12:25 5m - 43.2 1 SR
23. MSF Chennai Fort 12:28 12:29 1m 5 44.6 1 SR
24. MPKT Chennai Park Town 12:30 12:31 1m 2 45.5 1 SR
25. MCPT Chintadripet 12:32 12:33 1m 1 46.4 1 SR
26. MCPK Chepauk 12:34 12:35 1m 1 47.9 1 SR
27. MTCN Tiruvallikeni 12:36 12:37 1m - 48.7 1 SR
28. MLHS Light House 12:38 12:39 1m - 49.9 1 SR
29. MKAK Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil 12:41 12:42 1m - 50.9 1 SR
30. MTMY Thirumayilai 12:43 12:44 1m 1 51.6 1 SR
31. MNDY Mandaveli 12:45 12:46 1m - 52.7 1 SR
32. GWYR Greenways Road 12:47 12:48 1m - 54.0 1 SR
33. KTPM Kotturpuram 12:49 12:50 1m - 54.9 1 SR
34. KTBR Kasturibai Nagar 12:51 12:52 1m - 55.8 1 SR
35. INDR Indira Nagar 12:53 12:54 1m - 56.8 1 SR
36. TYMR Tiruvanmiyur 12:54 12:55 1m - 57.6 1 SR
37. TRMN Taramani 12:57 12:58 1m - 59.6 1 SR
38. PRGD Perungudi 12:59 13:00 1m - 60.7 1 SR
39. VLCY Velachery 13:10 - - 62.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 20:01 IST
43762 / Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU (तिरुवल्लुर - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The train leaves from Tiruvallur on at 11:05 hrs and reaches Velachery at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruvallur, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Velachery. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 62 kilometers.

The return train is 41066.
Loading...