43952 / Kadambattur - Velachery EMU
कडम्बत्तूर - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43952/Kadambattur - Velachery EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kadambattur
.
Departs @ 12:05 (Kadambattur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 (Velachery)
SMTWTFS

Kadambattur - Velachery EMU (43952) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KBT Kadambattur 12:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. EGT Egattur Halt 12:08 12:09 1m - 2.4 1 SR
3. TRL Tiruvallur 12:14 12:15 1m - 5.7 1 SR
4. PTLR Putlur Halt 12:18 12:19 1m 2 8.4 1 SR
5. SVR Sevvapet Road 12:21 12:22 1m 2 11.6 1 SR
6. VEU Veppampattu 12:24 12:25 1m 2 15.0 1 SR
7. TI Tiruninravur 12:29 12:30 1m 3 18.3 1 SR
8. NEC Nemilicherry 12:32 12:33 1m 2 20.1 1 SR
9. PAB Pattabiram 12:36 12:37 1m 2 22.4 1 SR
10. HC Hindu College 12:38 12:39 1m 2 23.4 1 SR
11. AVD Avadi 12:42 12:43 1m - 26.3 1 SR
12. ANNR Annanur 12:46 12:47 1m 2 29.0 1 SR
13. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 12:49 12:50 1m 2 30.1 1 SR
14. ABU Ambattur 12:52 12:53 1m 2 31.8 1 SR
15. PVM Pattaravakkam 12:55 12:56 1m 2 33.3 1 SR
16. KOTR Korattur 12:58 12:59 1m 2 35.2 1 SR
17. VLK Villivakkam 13:02 13:03 1m 2 38.0 1 SR
18. PEW Perambur Loco Works 13:05 13:06 1m 2 39.8 1 SR
19. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 13:07 13:08 1m 2 41.2 1 SR
20. PER Perambur 13:09 13:10 1m - 41.8 1 SR
21. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 13:11 13:12 1m 2 43.2 1 SR
22. WST Washermanpet 13:17 13:18 1m 2 45.9 1 SR
23. RPM Royapuram 13:22 13:23 1m 2 47.3 1 SR
24. MSB Chennai Beach 13:35 13:45 10m - 48.8 1 SR
25. MSF Chennai Fort 13:48 13:49 1m 5 50.3 1 SR
26. MPKT Chennai Park Town 13:50 13:51 1m 2 51.2 1 SR
27. MCPT Chintadripet 13:52 13:53 1m 1 52.0 1 SR
28. MCPK Chepauk 13:54 13:55 1m 1 53.6 1 SR
29. MTCN Tiruvallikeni 13:56 13:57 1m - 54.3 1 SR
30. MLHS Light House 13:58 13:59 1m - 55.6 1 SR
31. MKAK Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil 14:01 14:02 1m - 56.5 1 SR
32. MTMY Thirumayilai 14:03 14:04 1m 1 57.3 1 SR
33. MNDY Mandaveli 14:05 14:06 1m - 58.4 1 SR
34. GWYR Greenways Road 14:07 14:08 1m - 59.7 1 SR
35. KTPM Kotturpuram 14:09 14:10 1m - 60.6 1 SR
36. KTBR Kasturibai Nagar 14:11 14:12 1m - 61.5 1 SR
37. INDR Indira Nagar 14:13 14:14 1m - 62.5 1 SR
38. TYMR Tiruvanmiyur 14:14 14:15 1m - 63.3 1 SR
39. TRMN Taramani 14:17 14:18 1m - 65.2 1 SR
40. PRGD Perungudi 14:19 14:20 1m - 66.4 1 SR
41. VLCY Velachery 14:30 - - 68.0 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 20:18 IST
43952 / Kadambattur - Velachery EMU (कडम्बत्तूर - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kadambattur and Velachery. The train leaves from Kadambattur on at 12:05 hrs and reaches Velachery at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kadambattur, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Velachery. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 68 kilometers.

The return train is 41076.
Loading...