43204 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43204/Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruvallur
.
Departs @ 04:55 (Tiruvallur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (43204) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TRL Tiruvallur 04:55 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PTLR Putlur Halt 04:58 04:59 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. SVR Sevvapet Road 05:01 05:02 1m 2 5.9 1 SR
4. VEU Veppampattu 05:04 05:05 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
5. TI Tiruninravur 05:09 05:10 1m 3 12.6 1 SR
6. NEC Nemilicherry 05:17 05:18 1m 2 14.5 1 SR
7. PAB Pattabiram 05:21 05:22 1m 2 16.7 1 SR
8. HC Hindu College 05:23 05:24 1m 2 17.7 1 SR
9. AVD Avadi 05:25 05:26 1m - 20.6 1 SR
10. ANNR Annanur 05:29 05:30 1m 2 23.4 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 05:32 05:33 1m 2 24.4 1 SR
12. ABU Ambattur 05:35 05:36 1m 2 26.1 1 SR
13. PVM Pattaravakkam 05:38 05:39 1m 2 27.6 1 SR
14. KOTR Korattur 05:41 05:42 1m 2 29.5 1 SR
15. VLK Villivakkam 05:45 05:46 1m 2 32.3 1 SR
16. PEW Perambur Loco Works 05:48 05:49 1m 2 34.1 1 SR
17. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 05:50 05:51 1m 2 35.5 1 SR
18. PER Perambur 05:52 05:53 1m - 36.2 1 SR
19. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 05:54 05:55 1m 2 37.5 1 SR
20. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 05:57 05:58 1m 2 39.5 1 SR
21. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 06:15 - - 41.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 16:49 IST
43204 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Suburban Terminal. The train leaves from Tiruvallur on at 04:55 hrs and reaches Chennai Suburban Terminal at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruvallur, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Chennai Suburban Terminal. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 43205.
Loading...