43208 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43208/Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruvallur
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Tiruvallur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (43208) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TRL Tiruvallur 06:45 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PTLR Putlur Halt 06:48 06:49 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. SVR Sevvapet Road 06:51 06:52 1m 2 5.9 1 SR
4. VEU Veppampattu 06:54 06:55 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
5. TI Tiruninravur 06:59 07:00 1m 3 12.6 1 SR
6. NEC Nemilicherry 07:02 07:03 1m 2 14.5 1 SR
7. PAB Pattabiram 07:06 07:07 1m - 16.7 1 SR
8. HC Hindu College 07:08 07:09 1m 2 17.7 1 SR
9. AVD Avadi 07:12 07:13 1m - 20.6 1 SR
10. ANNR Annanur 07:16 07:17 1m 2 23.4 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 07:19 07:20 1m 2 24.4 1 SR
12. ABU Ambattur 07:22 07:23 1m 2 26.1 1 SR
13. PVM Pattaravakkam 07:25 07:26 1m 2 27.6 1 SR
14. KOTR Korattur 07:28 07:29 1m 2 29.5 1 SR
15. VLK Villivakkam 07:32 07:33 1m 2 32.3 1 SR
16. PEW Perambur Loco Works 07:35 07:36 1m 2 34.1 1 SR
17. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 07:37 07:38 1m 2 35.5 1 SR
18. PER Perambur 07:39 07:40 1m - 36.2 1 SR
19. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 07:41 07:42 1m 2 37.5 1 SR
20. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 07:44 07:45 1m 2 39.5 1 SR
21. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 08:05 - - 41.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 16:51 IST
43208 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Suburban Terminal. The train leaves from Tiruvallur on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Chennai Suburban Terminal at 08:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruvallur, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Chennai Suburban Terminal. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 43207.
Loading...