43226 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43226/Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruvallur
.
Departs @ 10:50 (Tiruvallur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (43226) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TRL Tiruvallur 10:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PTLR Putlur Halt 10:53 10:54 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. SVR Sevvapet Road 10:56 10:57 1m 2 5.9 1 SR
4. VEU Veppampattu 10:59 11:00 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
5. TI Tiruninravur 11:04 11:05 1m 3 12.6 1 SR
6. NEC Nemilicherry 11:07 11:08 1m 2 14.5 1 SR
7. PAB Pattabiram 11:11 11:12 1m - 16.7 1 SR
8. HC Hindu College 11:13 11:14 1m 2 17.7 1 SR
9. AVD Avadi 11:17 11:18 1m - 20.6 1 SR
10. ANNR Annanur 11:19 11:22 3m 2 23.4 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 11:24 11:25 1m 2 24.4 1 SR
12. ABU Ambattur 11:27 11:28 1m 2 26.1 1 SR
13. PVM Pattaravakkam 11:30 11:31 1m 2 27.6 1 SR
14. KOTR Korattur 11:33 11:34 1m 2 29.5 1 SR
15. VLK Villivakkam 11:37 11:38 1m 2 32.3 1 SR
16. PEW Perambur Loco Works 11:40 11:41 1m 2 34.1 1 SR
17. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 11:42 11:43 1m 2 35.5 1 SR
18. PER Perambur 11:44 11:45 1m - 36.2 1 SR
19. VPY Vyasarpadi 11:46 11:47 1m - 38.2 1 SR
20. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 11:49 11:50 1m - 39.5 1 SR
21. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 12:10 - - 41.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 16:57 IST
43226 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Suburban Terminal. The train leaves from Tiruvallur on at 10:50 hrs and reaches Chennai Suburban Terminal at 12:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruvallur, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Chennai Suburban Terminal. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 43225.
Loading...