43248 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43248/Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruvallur
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Tiruvallur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (43248) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TRL Tiruvallur 18:10 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PTLR Putlur Halt 18:13 18:14 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. SVR Sevvapet Road 18:16 18:17 1m 2 5.9 1 SR
4. VEU Veppampattu 18:19 18:20 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
5. TI Tiruninravur 18:24 18:25 1m 3 12.6 1 SR
6. NEC Nemilicherry 18:27 18:28 1m 2 14.5 1 SR
7. PAB Pattabiram 18:31 18:32 1m - 16.7 1 SR
8. HC Hindu College 18:33 18:34 1m 2 17.7 1 SR
9. AVD Avadi 18:37 18:38 1m - 20.6 1 SR
10. ANNR Annanur 18:41 18:42 1m 2 23.4 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 18:44 18:45 1m 2 24.4 1 SR
12. ABU Ambattur 18:47 18:48 1m 2 26.1 1 SR
13. PVM Pattaravakkam 18:50 18:51 1m 2 27.6 1 SR
14. KOTR Korattur 18:53 18:54 1m 2 29.5 1 SR
15. VLK Villivakkam 18:57 18:58 1m 2 32.3 1 SR
16. PEW Perambur Loco Works 19:00 19:01 1m 2 34.1 1 SR
17. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 19:02 19:03 1m 2 35.5 1 SR
18. PER Perambur 19:04 19:05 1m - 36.2 1 SR
19. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 19:06 19:07 1m 2 37.5 1 SR
20. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 19:09 19:10 1m - 39.5 1 SR
21. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 19:30 - - 41.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:10 IST
43248 / Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Suburban Terminal. The train leaves from Tiruvallur on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Chennai Suburban Terminal at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruvallur, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Chennai Suburban Terminal. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 43247.
Loading...