43501 / Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43501/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Suburban Terminal
.
Departs @ 03:50 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 (Tiruttani)
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Tiruttani EMU (43501) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 03:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 03:54 03:55 1m 1 2.1 1 SR
3. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 03:57 03:58 1m 1 4.1 1 SR
4. PER Perambur 03:59 04:00 1m - 5.5 1 SR
5. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 04:01 04:02 1m 1 6.1 1 SR
6. PEW Perambur Loco Works 04:03 04:04 1m 1 7.5 1 SR
7. VLK Villivakkam 04:06 04:07 1m 1 9.3 1 SR
8. KOTR Korattur 04:10 04:11 1m 1 12.1 1 SR
9. PVM Pattaravakkam 04:13 04:14 1m 1 14.0 1 SR
10. ABU Ambattur 04:16 04:17 1m 1 15.5 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 04:19 04:20 1m 1 17.2 1 SR
12. ANNR Annanur 04:22 04:23 1m 1 18.3 1 SR
13. AVD Avadi 04:29 04:30 1m - 21.0 1 SR
14. HC Hindu College 04:33 04:34 1m 1 23.9 1 SR
15. PAB Pattabiram 04:37 04:38 1m 1 24.9 1 SR
16. NEC Nemilicherry 04:39 04:40 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
17. TI Tiruninravur 04:42 04:43 1m 2 29.0 1 SR
18. VEU Veppampattu 04:46 04:47 1m 1 32.3 1 SR
19. SVR Sevvapet Road 04:50 04:51 1m 1 35.7 1 SR
20. PTLR Putlur Halt 04:53 04:54 1m 1 38.9 1 SR
21. TRL Tiruvallur 04:59 05:00 1m - 41.6 1 SR
22. EGT Egattur Halt 05:03 05:04 1m - 44.9 1 SR
23. KBT Kadambattur 05:07 05:08 1m - 47.3 1 SR
24. SPAM Senji Panambakkam 05:11 05:12 1m - 50.3 1 SR
25. MAF Manavur 05:15 05:16 1m - 54.1 1 SR
26. TO Tiruvalangadu 05:20 05:21 1m - 58.2 1 SR
27. MSU Mosur 05:26 05:27 1m - 63.8 1 SR
28. PLMG Puliyamangalam 05:30 05:31 1m - 66.8 1 SR
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 05:39 05:40 1m - 68.6 1 SR
30. TRT Tiruttani 06:05 - - 83.0 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:24 IST
43501 / Chennai - Tiruttani EMU (चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Tiruttani. The train leaves from Chennai Suburban Terminal on at 03:50 hrs and reaches Tiruttani at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Suburban Terminal, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Tiruttani. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 83 kilometers.

The return train is 43502.
Loading...