43823 / Chennai Beach - Tiruttani EMU
चेन्नई बीच - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43823/Chennai Beach - Tiruttani EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 18:25 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Tiruttani)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tiruttani EMU (43823) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 18:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. RPM Royapuram 18:29 18:30 1m 1 1.5 1 SR
3. WST Washermanpet 18:34 18:35 1m 1 2.9 1 SR
4. PER Perambur 18:42 18:43 1m - 7.0 1 SR
5. VLK Villivakkam 18:47 18:48 1m 1 10.9 1 SR
6. ABU Ambattur 18:52 18:53 1m 1 17.0 1 SR
7. AVD Avadi 18:59 19:00 1m - 22.5 1 SR
8. PAB Pattabiram 19:05 19:06 1m - 26.4 1 SR
9. PRWS Pattabiram West 19:07 19:08 1m - 27.3 1 SR
10. TI Tiruninravur 19:09 19:10 1m 2 31.1 1 SR
11. TRL Tiruvallur 19:22 19:23 1m - 43.8 1 SR
12. KBT Kadambattur 19:27 19:28 1m - 49.4 1 SR
13. TO Tiruvalangadu 19:36 19:37 1m - 60.4 1 SR
14. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 19:58 20:00 2m - 70.8 1 SR
15. TRT Tiruttani 20:25 - - 85.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 20:09 IST
43823 / Chennai Beach - Tiruttani EMU (चेन्नई बीच - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 18:25 hrs and reaches Tiruttani at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Tiruttani. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.
Loading...