47140 / Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47140/Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 16:13 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS (47140) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 13:05 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 16:13 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 16:16 16:17 1m 1 1.8 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 16:21 16:22 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 16:25 16:26 1m 1 8.2 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 16:27 16:28 1m 1 11.1 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 16:29 16:30 1m 1 13.4 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 16:31 16:32 1m 1 16.0 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 16:33 16:34 1m 1 17.1 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 16:35 16:36 1m 1 18.2 1 SCR
10. NLRD Necklace Road 16:38 16:39 1m 1 20.3 1 SCR
11. KQD Khairatabad 16:40 16:41 1m 1 21.5 1 SCR
12. LKPL Lakdikapul 16:44 16:45 1m 1 22.6 1 SCR
13. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:15 - 2 24.0 1 SCR
47140 / Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 16:13 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 1 hours and 02 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.