47142 / Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47142/Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 18:00 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS (47142) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:53 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 18:00 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 18:03 18:04 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 18:06 18:07 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 18:12 18:13 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 18:14 18:15 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 18:16 18:17 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 18:19 18:20 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 18:21 18:22 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 18:23 18:24 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. NLRD Necklace Road 18:26 18:27 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. KQD Khairatabad 18:28 18:29 1m - 21.5 1 SCR
12. LKPL Lakdikapul 18:32 18:33 1m - 22.5 1 SCR
13. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:50 - 3 23.9 1 SCR
47142 / Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.