47172 / Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
सिकंदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47172/Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Secunderabad Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS (47172) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 06:00 - 7B 0.0 1 SCR
2. STPD Sitafalmandi 06:04 06:05 1m 3 2.1 1 SCR
3. ATC Arts College 06:07 06:08 1m 2 3.2 1 SCR
4. JOO Jamai Osmania 06:09 06:10 1m 2 3.9 1 SCR
5. VAR Vidya Nagar 06:11 06:12 1m 2 5.2 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 06:15 06:16 1m 2 7.2 1 SCR
7. MXT Malakpet 06:18 06:19 1m 2 8.8 1 SCR
8. DQR Dabirpura 06:21 06:22 1m 2 10.0 1 SCR
9. YKA Yakutpura 06:23 06:24 1m 2 10.8 1 SCR
10. HPG Huppuguda 06:25 06:26 1m 2 13.1 1 SCR
11. FM Falaknuma 06:30 - 1 14.4 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:49 IST
47172 / Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS (सिकंदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Secunderabad Junction and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Secunderabad Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Secunderabad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 14 kilometers.
Loading...