47173 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47173/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli
.
Departs @ 05:55 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:12 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47173) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 05:55 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 05:58 05:59 1m 1 1.8 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 06:03 06:04 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 06:07 06:08 1m 1 8.2 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 06:09 06:10 1m 1 11.1 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 06:11 06:12 1m 1 13.4 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 06:14 06:15 1m 1 16.0 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 06:16 06:17 1m 1 17.1 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 06:18 06:19 1m 1 18.2 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 06:22 06:23 1m 1 20.3 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 06:25 06:26 1m 1 21.4 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 06:40 06:42 2m 4 23.1 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 06:46 06:47 1m 3 25.2 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 06:48 06:49 1m 2 26.3 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 06:50 06:51 1m 2 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 06:52 06:53 1m 2 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 06:56 06:57 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 06:59 07:00 1m 2 31.9 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 07:01 07:02 1m 2 33.1 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 07:03 07:04 1m 2 33.9 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 07:06 07:07 1m 1 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 07:12 - 1 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:49 IST
47173 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 07:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...