47177 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47177/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 09:00 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:27 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47177) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 09:00 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 09:03 09:04 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 09:08 09:09 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 09:12 09:13 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 09:14 09:15 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 09:16 09:17 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 09:19 09:20 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 09:21 09:22 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 09:23 09:24 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 09:28 09:29 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 09:30 09:31 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 09:48 09:50 2m - 23.0 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 09:51 09:52 1m 3 25.1 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 09:53 09:54 1m - 26.2 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 09:55 09:56 1m - 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 09:57 09:58 1m - 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 10:02 10:03 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 10:05 10:06 1m - 31.8 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 10:07 10:08 1m - 33.0 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 10:09 10:10 1m - 33.8 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 10:13 10:14 1m - 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 10:27 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47177 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 10:27 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.