47179 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47179/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 10:45 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:02 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47179) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 10:45 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 10:48 10:49 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 10:52 10:53 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 10:56 10:57 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 10:58 10:59 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 11:00 11:01 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 11:03 11:04 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 11:05 11:06 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 11:07 11:08 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 11:11 11:12 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 11:13 11:14 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 11:30 11:32 2m - 23.0 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 11:36 11:37 1m 3 25.1 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 11:38 11:39 1m - 26.2 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 11:40 11:41 1m - 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 11:42 11:43 1m - 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 11:47 11:48 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 11:50 11:51 1m - 31.8 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 11:52 11:53 1m - 33.0 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 11:54 11:55 1m - 33.8 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 11:56 11:57 1m - 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 12:02 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:55 IST
47179 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 10:45 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 12:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...