47185 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47185/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 15:45 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:02 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47185) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 15:45 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 15:48 15:49 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 15:53 15:54 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 15:57 15:58 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 15:59 16:00 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 16:01 16:02 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 16:04 16:05 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 16:06 16:07 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 16:08 16:09 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 16:11 16:12 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 16:13 16:14 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 16:30 16:32 2m 4 23.0 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 16:36 16:37 1m 3 25.1 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 16:38 16:39 1m - 26.2 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 16:40 16:41 1m - 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 16:42 16:43 1m - 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 16:46 16:47 1m - 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 16:49 16:50 1m - 31.8 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 16:51 16:52 1m - 33.0 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 16:53 16:54 1m - 33.8 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 16:56 16:57 1m - 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 17:02 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47185 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 17:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.