47187 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47187/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47187) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 17:05 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 17:08 17:09 1m 1 1.8 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 17:12 17:13 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 17:16 17:17 1m 1 8.2 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 17:18 17:19 1m 1 11.1 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 17:20 17:21 1m 1 13.4 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 17:23 17:24 1m 1 16.0 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 17:25 17:26 1m 1 17.1 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 17:27 17:28 1m 1 18.2 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 17:31 17:32 1m 1 20.3 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 17:34 17:35 1m 1 21.4 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 4 23.1 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 17:59 18:00 1m 3 25.2 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 18:01 18:02 1m 2 26.3 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 18:03 18:04 1m 2 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 18:05 18:06 1m 2 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 18:09 18:10 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 18:12 18:13 1m 2 31.9 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 18:14 18:15 1m 2 33.1 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 18:16 18:17 1m 2 33.9 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 18:20 18:21 1m 2 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 18:30 - 1 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:54 IST
47187 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...