47189 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47189/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 11:30 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:53 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47189) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 13:41 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 11:30 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 11:33 11:34 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 11:38 11:39 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 11:42 11:43 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 11:44 11:45 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 11:46 11:47 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 11:49 11:50 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 11:51 11:52 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 11:53 11:54 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 11:57 11:58 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 11:59 12:00 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 12:18 12:20 2m - 23.0 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 12:25 12:26 1m 3 25.1 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 12:27 12:28 1m - 26.2 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 12:29 12:30 1m - 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 12:31 12:32 1m - 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 12:37 12:38 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 12:39 12:40 1m - 31.8 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 12:41 12:42 1m - 33.0 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 12:43 12:44 1m - 33.8 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 12:46 12:47 1m - 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 12:53 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47189 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 12:53 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 23 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.