47197 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47197/Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 08:40 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (47197) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 14:03 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 08:40 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 08:42 08:43 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 08:44 08:45 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 08:46 08:47 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 08:49 08:50 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 08:54 08:55 1m 4 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 08:56 08:57 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 08:59 09:00 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 09:01 09:02 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 09:03 09:04 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 09:10 09:12 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 09:15 09:16 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 09:17 09:18 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. NLRD Necklace Road 09:21 09:22 1m - 20.1 1 SCR
15. KQD Khairatabad 09:24 09:25 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
16. LKPL Lakdikapul 09:28 09:29 1m - 22.4 1 SCR
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 - 2 23.7 1 SCR
47197 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 08:40 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.