47199 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47199/Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 13:56 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:03 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (47199) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 13:56 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 13:58 13:59 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 14:00 14:01 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 14:02 14:03 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 14:04 14:05 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 14:08 14:09 1m - 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 14:11 14:12 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 14:13 14:14 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 14:15 14:16 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 14:17 14:18 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 14:26 14:28 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 14:31 14:32 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 14:33 14:34 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. NLRD Necklace Road 14:37 14:38 1m - 20.1 1 SCR
15. KQD Khairatabad 14:40 14:41 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
16. LKPL Lakdikapul 14:44 14:45 1m - 22.4 1 SCR
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:03 - 2 23.7 1 SCR
47199 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 13:56 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.