47201 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47201/Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 15:40 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:42 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (47201) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 13:11 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 15:40 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 15:42 15:43 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 15:44 15:45 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 15:46 15:47 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 15:50 15:51 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 15:55 15:56 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 15:57 15:58 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 15:59 16:00 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 16:01 16:02 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 16:03 16:04 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 16:10 16:12 2m 10 14.4 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 16:16 16:17 1m 2 16.1 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 16:19 16:20 1m 2 17.3 1 SCR
14. NLRD Necklace Road 16:24 16:25 1m 1 20.0 1 SCR
15. KQD Khairatabad 16:27 16:28 1m 1 21.2 1 SCR
16. LKPL Lakdikapul 16:30 16:31 1m 1 22.3 1 SCR
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:42 - 2 23.7 1 SCR
47201 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 1 hours and 02 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.