47202 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47202/Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 20:10 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (47202) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 20:10 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 20:12 20:13 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 20:14 20:15 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 20:16 20:17 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 20:18 20:19 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 20:25 20:26 1m - 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 20:27 20:28 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 20:29 20:30 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 20:31 20:32 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 20:33 20:34 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 20:40 20:42 2m 7 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 20:45 20:46 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 20:47 20:48 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. NLRD Necklace Road 20:51 20:52 1m - 20.1 1 SCR
15. KQD Khairatabad 20:54 20:55 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
16. LKPL Lakdikapul 20:58 20:59 1m - 22.4 1 SCR
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:15 - 3 23.7 1 SCR
47202 / Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS (फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.