47205 / Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
सिकंदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47205/Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Secunderabad Junction.
Departs @ 04:30 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS (47205) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 04:30 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. STPD Sitafalmandi 04:34 04:35 1m 3 2.1 1 SCR
3. ATC Arts College 04:36 04:37 1m - 3.2 1 SCR
4. JOO Jamai Osmania 04:38 04:39 1m - 4.0 1 SCR
5. VAR Vidya Nagar 04:40 04:41 1m - 5.3 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 04:45 04:46 1m 2 7.2 1 SCR
7. MXT Malakpet 04:48 04:49 1m - 8.8 1 SCR
8. DQR Dabirpura 04:50 04:51 1m - 10.1 1 SCR
9. YKA Yakutpura 04:52 04:53 1m - 10.8 1 SCR
10. HPG Huppuguda 04:55 04:56 1m - 13.2 1 SCR
11. FM Falaknuma 05:00 - - 14.5 1 SCR
47205 / Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS (सिकंदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Secunderabad Junction and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Secunderabad Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 05:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Secunderabad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 15 kilometers.

The return train is 47204.