47206 / Hyderabad - Falaknuma Local
हैदराबाद - फलकनुमा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 47206/Hyderabad - Falaknuma Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Departs @ 05:48 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Hyderabad - Falaknuma Local (47206) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:48 - 6 0.0 1 SCR
2. LKPL Lakdikapul 05:51 05:52 1m 2 1.4 1 SCR
3. KQD Khairatabad 05:53 05:54 1m 2 2.4 1 SCR
4. NLRD Necklace Road 05:55 05:56 1m - 3.6 1 SCR
5. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 05:59 06:00 1m 1 6.4 1 SCR
6. JET James Street 06:01 06:02 1m 1 7.5 1 SCR
7. SC Secunderabad Junction 06:20 06:22 2m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. STPD Sitafalmandi 06:29 06:30 1m 3 11.3 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 06:31 06:32 1m - 12.4 1 SCR
10. JOO Jamai Osmania 06:33 06:34 1m - 13.1 1 SCR
11. VAR Vidya Nagar 06:35 06:36 1m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. KCG Kacheguda 06:40 06:41 1m 2 16.4 1 SCR
13. MXT Malakpet 06:43 06:44 1m - 18.0 1 SCR
14. DQR Dabirpura 06:45 06:46 1m - 19.2 1 SCR
15. YKA Yakutpura 06:47 06:48 1m - 20.0 1 SCR
16. HPG Huppuguda 06:51 06:52 1m - 22.4 1 SCR
17. FM Falaknuma 06:55 - - 23.7 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
47206 / Hyderabad - Falaknuma Local (हैदराबाद - फलकनुमा लोकल) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on at 05:48 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.
Loading...