47208 / Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS
हैदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47208/Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Departs @ 10:05 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:12 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS (47208) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:05 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. LKPL Lakdikapul 10:07 10:08 1m - 1.4 1 SCR
3. KQD Khairatabad 10:09 10:10 1m - 2.4 1 SCR
4. NLRD Necklace Road 10:11 10:12 1m - 3.6 1 SCR
5. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 10:14 10:15 1m - 6.4 1 SCR
6. JET James Street 10:18 10:19 1m - 7.5 1 SCR
7. SC Secunderabad Junction 10:40 10:42 2m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. STPD Sitafalmandi 10:46 10:47 1m 3 11.3 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 10:48 10:49 1m - 12.4 1 SCR
10. JOO Jamai Osmania 10:50 10:51 1m - 13.1 1 SCR
11. VAR Vidya Nagar 10:52 10:53 1m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. KCG Kacheguda 10:57 10:58 1m 2 16.4 1 SCR
13. MXT Malakpet 11:00 11:01 1m - 18.0 1 SCR
14. DQR Dabirpura 11:02 11:03 1m - 19.2 1 SCR
15. YKA Yakutpura 11:04 11:05 1m - 20.0 1 SCR
16. HPG Huppuguda 11:07 11:08 1m - 22.4 1 SCR
17. FM Falaknuma 11:12 - - 23.7 1 SCR
47208 / Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS (हैदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 11:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.