47209 / Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS
हैदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47209/Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Departs @ 12:41 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:48 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS (47209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:41 - 5 0.0 1 SCR
2. LKPL Lakdikapul 12:43 12:44 1m - 1.4 1 SCR
3. KQD Khairatabad 12:45 12:46 1m - 2.4 1 SCR
4. NLRD Necklace Road 12:47 12:48 1m - 3.6 1 SCR
5. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 12:51 12:52 1m - 6.4 1 SCR
6. JET James Street 12:53 12:54 1m - 7.5 1 SCR
7. SC Secunderabad Junction 13:16 13:18 2m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. STPD Sitafalmandi 13:22 13:23 1m 3 11.3 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 13:24 13:25 1m - 12.4 1 SCR
10. JOO Jamai Osmania 13:26 13:27 1m - 13.1 1 SCR
11. VAR Vidya Nagar 13:28 13:29 1m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. KCG Kacheguda 13:34 13:35 1m 2 16.4 1 SCR
13. MXT Malakpet 13:37 13:38 1m - 18.0 1 SCR
14. DQR Dabirpura 13:39 13:40 1m - 19.2 1 SCR
15. YKA Yakutpura 13:41 13:42 1m - 20.0 1 SCR
16. HPG Huppuguda 13:43 13:44 1m - 22.4 1 SCR
17. FM Falaknuma 13:48 - - 23.7 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
47209 / Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS (हैदराबाद - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on at 12:41 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 13:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 24 kilometers.
Loading...