52443 / Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special
कालका - शिमला हॉलिडे विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 52443/Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalka
.
Departs @ 13:05 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS

Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special (52443) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLK Kalka 13:05 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SWO Sonwara 14:29 14:51 22m 1 26.2 1 NR
3. DMP Dharampur Himachal 15:09 15:11 2m 1 31.7 1 NR
4. BOF Barog 15:38 15:46 8m - 40.9 1 NR
5. SOL Solan 15:58 16:00 2m - 44.7 1 NR
6. SLR Salogra 16:18 16:19 1m 1 51.5 1 NR
7. KDZ Kandaghat 16:35 16:52 17m 1 57.0 1 NR
8. SGS Shoghi 17:46 18:14 28m - 76.4 1 NR
9. TVI Taradevi 18:33 18:34 1m 1 83.2 1 NR
10. JTO Jutogh 18:47 18:57 10m 1 88.0 1 NR
11. SHZ Summer Hill 19:11 19:13 2m 1 91.2 1 NR
12. SML Shimla 19:30 - - 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
52443 / Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special (कालका - शिमला हॉलिडे विशेष) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kalka and Shimla. The train leaves from Kalka on at 13:05 hrs and reaches Shimla at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalka, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Shimla. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52444.
Loading...