52444 / Shimla - Kalka Holiday Special
शिमला - कालका हॉलिडे विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 52444/Shimla - Kalka Holiday Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shimla
.
Departs @ 09:40 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Shimla - Kalka Holiday Special (52444) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SML Shimla 09:40 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SHZ Summer Hill 09:49 09:51 2m 1 3.1 1 NR
3. JTO Jutogh 10:02 10:14 12m 1 6.3 1 NR
4. TVI Taradevi 10:32 10:42 10m 1 11.1 1 NR
5. KDZ Kandaghat 11:54 11:56 2m 1 37.3 1 NR
6. SLR Salogra 12:12 12:13 1m 1 42.8 1 NR
7. SOL Solan 12:31 12:33 2m - 49.6 1 NR
8. BOF Barog 12:47 13:00 13m - 53.5 1 NR
9. DMP Dharampur Himachal 13:36 13:47 11m 1 62.6 1 NR
10. KLK Kalka 15:20 - - 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
52444 / Shimla - Kalka Holiday Special (शिमला - कालका हॉलिडे विशेष) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shimla and Kalka. The train leaves from Shimla on at 09:40 hrs and reaches Kalka at 15:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shimla, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 5 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52443.
Loading...