52445 / Shivalk Special
शिवालिक विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 52445/Shivalk Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalka
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS

Shivalk Special (52445) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLK Kalka 07:00 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. DMP Dharampur Himachal 08:32 08:34 2m 1 31.7 1 NR
3. BOF Barog 09:02 09:10 8m - 40.9 1 NR
4. SOL Solan 09:22 09:24 2m - 44.7 1 NR
5. SLR Salogra 09:42 09:44 2m 1 51.5 1 NR
6. KDZ Kandaghat 10:01 10:03 2m 1 57.0 1 NR
7. TVI Taradevi 12:10 12:11 1m 1 83.2 1 NR
8. JTO Jutogh 12:22 12:24 2m 1 88.0 1 NR
9. SHZ Summer Hill 12:40 12:41 1m 1 91.2 1 NR
10. SML Shimla 12:55 - 1 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
52445 / Shivalk Special (शिवालिक विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kalka and Shimla. The train leaves from Kalka on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Shimla at 12:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalka, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Shimla. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52446.
Loading...