52446 / Shivalk Special
शिवालिक विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 52446/Shivalk Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shimla
.
Departs @ 15:50 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Shivalk Special (52446) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SML Shimla 15:50 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SHZ Summer Hill 15:59 16:00 1m 1 3.1 1 NR
3. JTO Jutogh 16:11 16:12 1m 1 6.3 1 NR
4. TVI Taradevi 16:26 16:40 14m 1 11.1 1 NR
5. KDZ Kandaghat 18:05 18:06 1m 1 37.3 1 NR
6. SLR Salogra 18:22 18:23 1m 1 42.8 1 NR
7. SOL Solan 18:41 18:42 1m - 49.6 1 NR
8. BOF Barog 18:54 19:00 6m - 53.5 1 NR
9. DMP Dharampur Himachal 19:28 19:30 2m 1 62.6 1 NR
10. TSL Taksal 20:48 20:49 1m 1 88.6 1 NR
11. KLK Kalka 21:10 - - 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
52446 / Shivalk Special (शिवालिक विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Shimla and Kalka. The train leaves from Shimla on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Kalka at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shimla, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 5 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52445.
Loading...