52453 / Kalka - Shimla NG Express
कालका - शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalka
.
Departs @ 06:20 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS

Kalka - Shimla NG Express (52453) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLK Kalka 06:20 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. DMP Dharampur Himachal 07:52 07:54 2m 1 31.7 1 NR
3. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 08:10 08:11 1m 1 37.3 1 NR
4. BOF Barog 08:23 08:31 8m - 40.9 1 NR
5. SOL Solan 08:43 08:45 2m 1 44.7 1 NR
6. SLR Salogra 09:01 09:03 2m 1 51.5 1 NR
7. KDZ Kandaghat 09:20 09:24 4m 1 57.0 1 NR
8. SGS Shoghi 10:17 10:18 1m 1 76.4 1 NR
9. TVI Taradevi 10:37 10:38 1m 1 83.2 1 NR
10. JTO Jutogh 10:54 10:55 1m 1 88.0 1 NR
11. SHZ Summer Hill 11:18 11:19 1m 1 91.2 1 NR
12. SML Shimla 11:35 - 1 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:10 IST
52453 / Kalka - Shimla NG Express (कालका - शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kalka and Shimla. The train leaves from Kalka on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Shimla at 11:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalka, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Shimla. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52454.
Loading...