52454 / Shimla - Kalka NG Express
शिमला - कालका एनजी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 52454/Shimla - Kalka NG Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shimla
.
Departs @ 18:35 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Shimla - Kalka NG Express (52454) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SML Shimla 18:35 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SHZ Summer Hill 18:44 18:45 1m 1 3.1 1 NR
3. JTO Jutogh 18:57 18:58 1m 1 6.3 1 NR
4. TVI Taradevi 19:12 19:13 1m 1 11.1 1 NR
5. SGS Shoghi 19:33 19:34 1m 1 18.0 1 NR
6. KEJ Kathleeghat 19:50 19:51 1m 1 23.5 1 NR
7. KANO Kanoh 20:10 20:11 1m 1 30.7 1 NR
8. KDZ Kandaghat 20:30 20:32 2m 1 37.3 1 NR
9. SLR Salogra 20:48 20:49 1m 1 42.8 1 NR
10. SOL Solan 21:07 21:09 2m 1 49.6 1 NR
11. BOF Barog 21:21 21:25 4m 2 53.5 1 NR
12. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 21:37 21:38 1m 1 57.0 1 NR
13. DMP Dharampur Himachal 21:54 21:56 2m 1 62.6 1 NR
14. KLK Kalka 23:35 - 5 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:10 IST
52454 / Shimla - Kalka NG Express (शिमला - कालका एनजी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shimla and Kalka. The train leaves from Shimla on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Kalka at 23:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shimla, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52453.
Loading...