52455 / Himalayan Queen
हिमालयन क्वीन

The following table shows the schedule of 52455/Himalayan Queen including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalka
.
Departs @ 12:10 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS

Himalayan Queen (52455) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLK Kalka 12:10 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. DMP Dharampur Himachal 13:42 13:47 5m 1 31.7 1 NR
3. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 14:05 14:06 1m 1 37.3 1 NR
4. BOF Barog 14:17 14:27 10m - 40.9 1 NR
5. SOL Solan 14:39 14:41 2m 1 44.7 1 NR
6. SLR Salogra 15:00 15:01 1m 1 51.5 1 NR
7. KDZ Kandaghat 15:17 15:21 4m 1 57.0 1 NR
8. TVI Taradevi 16:35 16:36 1m 1 83.2 1 NR
9. JTO Jutogh 16:50 16:51 1m 1 88.0 1 NR
10. SHZ Summer Hill 17:02 17:04 2m 1 91.2 1 NR
11. SML Shimla 17:20 - 2 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:10 IST
52455 / Himalayan Queen (हिमालयन क्वीन) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kalka and Shimla. The train leaves from Kalka on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Shimla at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalka, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Shimla. It takes 5 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52456.
Loading...