52456 / Himalayan Queen
हिमालयन क्वीन

The following table shows the schedule of 52456/Himalayan Queen including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shimla
.
Departs @ 10:40 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Himalayan Queen (52456) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SML Shimla 10:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SHZ Summer Hill 10:53 10:54 1m 1 3.1 1 NR
3. JTO Jutogh 11:05 11:06 1m 1 6.3 1 NR
4. TVI Taradevi 11:24 11:25 1m 1 11.1 1 NR
5. SGS Shoghi 11:44 11:45 1m 1 18.0 1 NR
6. KDZ Kandaghat 12:39 12:41 2m 1 37.3 1 NR
7. SLR Salogra 12:57 12:58 1m 1 42.8 1 NR
8. SOL Solan 13:16 13:18 2m 1 49.6 1 NR
9. BOF Barog 13:34 13:44 10m - 53.5 1 NR
10. DMP Dharampur Himachal 14:26 14:28 2m 1 62.6 1 NR
11. KLK Kalka 16:10 - 6 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:11 IST
52456 / Himalayan Queen (हिमालयन क्वीन) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shimla and Kalka. The train leaves from Shimla on at 10:40 hrs and reaches Kalka at 16:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shimla, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52455.
Loading...